Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration
Name Designation Phone
Dr Piyush Singla,IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212
Sh. Ashok KumarADDC01992-272485
Sh. GurvinderJeet SinghADC9419170742
Sh. Vikar Ahmed GiriAC(R)9469659991
Police
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajiv Omparkash PandeSSP
District Officers
Name Designation Phone
Purshotam KumarXEN / R&B9419185413
Ranjeet SinghALC9419157677
Modh Arif LoneAD FCS & CA9419170167
Pawan KumarAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi9469165432
Thakar DassExecutive Officers9906019998
Dharampaul
N D VERMAA D HANDICRAFT /HANDLOOM9419110292
H A BhardwajPrincipal Govt Polytechnical Udhampur9419240045
Bodj rajD M O UDHAMPUR8803544894
Bishan DassXEN STD PDD9419182830
Tehsildars
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajinder KumarTehsildar Majalta8492893998
Sh. Narinder SharmaTehsildar Panchari9906267381
Sh. Vivek GuptaTehsildar Latti9419264631
Sh. Ramesh SinghTehsildar Ramnagar9469352427
Sh. Subash KumarTehsildar Basantgarh9419274833
Sh. Amit VermaTehsildar Chenani9419150130
Sh. Mohit GuptaTehsildar Udhampur9419792111
Mrs ArtiTehsildar (HQA to DC)
Planning
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajeev Bhushan SharmaCPO9906060444
SDMs
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Farrukh QaziSDM Ramnagar9419157491
Abdul StarSDM Chenani9419027458
Dr Adresh PeterSDM Basantgarh9419187146