Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration

Name Designation Phone
Dr Piyush Singla,IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212
Sh. Ashok KumarADDC01992-272485
ADC
Sh. Viqar Ahmed GiriAC(R)9469659991

Police

Name Designation Phone
Ms Sargun ShuklaSSP01992-270210

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Daleep Kumar AbrolEO MC Chenani7889563991
Sh. Thakur DassEO MC Ramnagar9906019998
C.L PanditaFire Service udhampur9419216075
Jahangir ShafiChief Agriculture Officer9419142250
Shavi GuptaDy. District Election Officer
Ranjeet SinghALC9419157677
Mohd Arif LoneAD CAPD9419170167
Arjun KumarAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi7006477341
N D VERMAA D HANDICRAFT /HANDLOOM9419110292
Sh. HarbilasPrincipal Govt Polytechnical Udhampur9419240045

Tehsildars

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Pankaj SinghTehsildar Moungri9697072501
Sh. Sakib SaleemTehsildar Majalta9622084352
Sh. Ram PaulTehsildar Panchari9596713809
Sh. Rohan KumarTehsildar Latti9419828735
Sh. SumanTehsildar Ramnagar9419162982
Sh. SunnyTehsildar Basantgarh6005145513
Sh. Ajay Kumar SarafTehsildar Chenani9797585918
Sh. Mohit GuptaTehsildar Udhampur9419792111
Mrs Arti BhardwajTehsildar (HQA to DC Udhampur)

Planning

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajeev Bhushan SharmaCPO9906060444

SDMs

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Pardeep SinghSDM DUDU9419891888
Sh. Farrukh QaziSDM Ramnagar9419157491
Abdul StarSDM Chenani9419027458
Dr Adresh PeterSDM Basantgarh9419187146

XEN

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajinder GuptaXEN PDD(EM&RE) Udhampur9419198446
Sh. Anil GuptaXEN Mechanical Division Udhampur9419148745
Sh. Babu Ram SharmaXEN PHE(Mech) Div Udhampur9419134553
Sh. Rajesh KumarXEN Irrigation and Flood Control9596617777
Sh. B. N ThussuXEN PMGSY Ramnagar9419168357
Sh. Ashok KumarXEN PMGSY Udhampur9419253376
Gurnam SinghXEN PMGSY Reasi9149426479
Ajay Kumar RajuXEN / R&B9419161196
Bishan DassXEN STD PDD9419182830