Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms. Saloni Rai, IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
Rajinder SinghADDC01992-272485
Joginder Singh JasrotiaADC01992-271794
Sh. Umesh ShanAC(R)9419007619
Mohd. IqbalJD/CPO01992-270396cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Anish SharmaDIO (NIC)9858144035udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
Ranjeet Singh KotwalProject Officer DPAP/Project Manager IWMP9419101098podpap[at]gmail[dot]com
Ranjeet KotwalAC(D)9419101098acdudh[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Tanveer Ul MajidAsstt Commissioner ( Panchayat)8803678797
Gurdev kumarDy. District Election Officer7006287928

Police

Name Designation Phone Email
Joginder Singh , JKPSSSP01992-270210sspudh[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in

SDMs

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. Manmeet KumarSDM DUDU9906144030
Sh. Rafiq Ahmed JaralSDM Ramnagar9484014021
Sh. Gurdev KumarSDM Chenani7006287928
Sh. Wahid Ul RehmanSDM Basantgarh9419166256

District Officers

Name Designation Phone Email
Salam DinCollector Defence6006487069
Shashi KantEO (Municipality) Ramnagar9596602056
Amit SharmaEO (Municipality) Udhampur7006216041
Devender Singh BhauCEO PDA01992-288146patnitopdevelopmentauthority[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Anil SalochDistrict Tuberculosis Officer7780954836dtojkudm[at]rntcp[dot]org
Sh. Sanjay AnandChief Agriculture Officer9419102609caoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. P S pariharAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi7006477341
Sh. Joginder PaulDistt Manager SC/ST/OBC8494041417
Sh. Salam DinD M O UDHAMPUR6006487069
Bhart NagPO DUDA9419164570podudaudh[at]gmail[dot]com

Planning

Name Designation Phone Email
Mohd. IqbalJD/CPO01992-270396cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Darshan SharmaDSEO9797443912dseoudh[at]gmail[dot]com

XEN

Name Designation Phone Email
Vikas AnandSE PDD9419182326
Sh .Joginder PaulSE PMGSY941151534
Sandeep DograXEN Ground Water Jammu9419199155
Rajesh AgustamXEN Sports Council9419186938
Sh. Shiv Kumar GuptaXEN UEED9419192339
RameshXEN Education Jammu9682516529
Babu RamXEN PDC Udhampur Civil Constt.7006367846
Ayub KhwajaXEN Generation Div. Udhampur9419189768
Rajinder Kumar GuptaXEN 400 KVA Udhampur9419159806
Sh. Shiv kumar AnandXEN TLMD Div. udhampur9419162862

Deputy Directors/Assistant Directors

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms.Priyanka GuptaDy. Director Employment8492967808
Dr. Rajeev GuptaDy. Director Sericulture9858691101sericultureudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Nishtha NayyarDy. Registrar Cooperatives270447
Pankaj SainiDy. General Manager JKPCC9419187800
Sh. ND VermaAD Handicraft9419110292adhudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
C.L PanditaFire Service udhampur9419216075
Sh. Pardyot GuptaAssistant Labour Commissioner9419137255alcudh[dot]jk[at]gmail[dot]com
Manoj KumarAD CAPD01992-270538
N D VERMAA D HANDLOOM9419110292
AJAY VERMAAssistant Controller LMD9419207742

Tehsildars

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms. Arushi SabharwalTehsildar Moungri9484014027tehsilmoungri[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Uttam SinghTehsildar Majalta9906316620tehsildarmajalta123[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Vipan KumarTehsildar Panchari9149687497tehsilpanchari[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Ashok KumarTehsildar Latti6005103213tehsildarlattimarothi[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Satish KumarTehsildar Ramnagar8492065919ramnagart[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Sudesh KumarTehsildar Basantgarh9797620930tehsildarbasantgarh[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Pankaj SinghTehsildar Chenani9697072501tehsildarchenani[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Jai SinghTehsildar Udhampur7006065500tehsiludh[at]gmail[dot]com
Diksha BambaTehsildar (HQA to DC Udhampur)9622356030

BDOs

Name Designation Phone Email
Rashu SharmaBDO HQ9622199678
Vishal SadotraBDO Panchari9796037282
Sh. Sat PaulBDO Parli Dhar8803115607
Sahil BagotraBDO Udhampur9419202645bdoudhampur[at]yahoo[dot]in
Azhar KhanBDO Tikri9419170360bdotikri[at]gmail[dot]com
Disha GuptaBDO Kulwanta9796870793bdokulwanta[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Sat PalBDO Ramnagar8803115607bdoramnagar5[at]gmail[dot]com
Shahbaz ChaudharyBDO Sewana9419143433bdosewna[at]gmail[dot]com
Shahbaz ChaudharyBDO Narsoo9419143433bdonarsoo[at]gmail[dot]com
Vishal SadotraBDO Moungri9796037282

Naib Tehsildar

Name Designation Phone Email
Vijay GuptaNT NHI7006905713
Narinder KumarNT Regional Collector Survey and Record9622021430
Mr. Azam KhanNT ARA to DC9596608405
Sh. Mohan LalNT Latti9149428981
Sh. Mohd SalimNT Roun9469202231
Sh. Hans RajNT Landhar9622370424
Sh.Narinder KumarNT Ramnagar9419215994
Mohd IsmailNT Jaganoo9419134086
NT Majalta-
Sh. Gulshan AmeenNT Kulwanta9622332241
Name Designation Phone Email
Vikas AnandSE PDD9419182326
Sandeep DograXEN Ground Water Jammu9419199155
Rajesh AgustamXEN Sports Council9419186938