Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms. Saloni Rai, IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Nawab DinRDSLR9419166320
Ghan Shyam SinghADDC01992-272485
Joginder Singh JasrotiaADC01992-271794
Rafiq Ahmed JaralAC(R)9419877619
Mudassir Yaqoob ZargarJD/CPO01992-270396cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Anish SharmaDIO (NIC)9858144035udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
Ranjeet Singh KotwalProject Officer DPAP/Project Manager IWMP9419101098podpap[at]gmail[dot]com
Ranjeet KotwalAC(D)9419101098acdudh[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr. Ranjit Singh KotwalAsstt Commissioner ( Panchayat)9419101098

Police

Name Designation Phone Email
Joginder Singh , JKPSSSP01992-270210sspudh[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in

SDMs

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. KulRaj SinghSDM DUDU9419225310
Shishir Gupta,IASSDM Ramnagar9484014021
Sh. Parvaiz NaikSDM Chenani9484014019
Sh. Wahid ManhasSDM Basantgarh9906030500

District Officers

Name Designation Phone Email
Shashi KantEO (Municipality) Ramnagar9596602056
Amit SharmaEO (Municipality) Udhampur7006216041
Thakur Sher SinghCEO PDA01992-288146patnitopdevelopmentauthority[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Anil SalochDistrict Tuberculosis Officer7780954836dtojkudm[at]rntcp[dot]org
Sh. Sanjay AnandChief Agriculture Officer9419102609caoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. P S pariharAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi7006477341
Sh. Joginder PaulDistt Manager SC/ST/OBC8494041417
Sh. Salam DinD M O UDHAMPUR6006487069
Bhart NagPO DUDA9419164570podudaudh[at]gmail[dot]com
Geeta BangotraCEO Education9419155746chiefeducationofficerudhampur[at]rediffmail[dot]com

Planning

Name Designation Phone Email
Mudassir Yaqoob ZargarJD/CPO01992-270396cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Darshan SharmaDSEO9797443912dseoudh[at]gmail[dot]com

XEN

Name Designation Phone Email
Vikas AnandSE PDD9419182326
Sh .Joginder PaulSE PMGSY941151534
Sandeep DograXEN Ground Water Jammu9419199155
Rajesh AgustamXEN Sports Council9419186938
Sh. Shiv Kumar GuptaXEN UEED9419192339
RameshXEN Education Jammu9682516529
Babu RamXEN PDC Udhampur Civil Constt.7006367846
Ayub KhwajaXEN Generation Div. Udhampur9419189768
Rajinder Kumar GuptaXEN 400 KVA Udhampur9419159806
Sh. Shiv kumar AnandXEN TLMD Div. udhampur9419162862

Deputy Directors/Assistant Directors

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms.Priyanka GuptaDy. Director Employment8492967808
Dr. Rajeev GuptaDy. Director Sericulture9858691101sericultureudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Nishtha NayyarDy. Registrar Cooperatives270447
Pankaj SainiDy. General Manager JKPCC9419187800
Sh. ND VermaAD Handicraft9419110292adhudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
C.L PanditaFire Service udhampur9419216075
Sh. Pardyot GuptaAssistant Labour Commissioner9419137255alcudh[dot]jk[at]gmail[dot]com
Manoj KumarAD CAPD01992-270538
N D VERMAA D HANDLOOM9419110292
AJAY VERMAAssistant Controller LMD9419207742

Tehsildars

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. Narinder KumarTehsildar Moungri9906267381tehsilmoungri[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Uttam SinghTehsildar Majalta9906316620tehsildarmajalta123[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Vipan KumarTehsildar Panchari9149687497tehsilpanchari[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Paramdeep SinghTehsildar Latti9419828735tehsildarlattimarothi[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Sri Nath SumanTehsildar Ramnagar9419162982ramnagart[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Karanjeet SinghTehsildar Basantgarh9149409007tehsildarbasantgarh[at]gmail[dot]com
Megha GuptaTehsildar Chenani9086199123tehsildarchenani[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Jai SinghTehsildar Udhampur7006065500tehsiludh[at]gmail[dot]com
Aarushi SabharwalTehsildar (HQA to DC Udhampur)9906958544

BDOs

Name Designation Phone Email
Dr. Amit KumarBDO Panchari9419131883
Sh. Sat PaulBDO Parli Dhar8803115607
Sahil BagotraBDO Udhampur9419202645bdoudhampur[at]yahoo[dot]in
Azhar KhanBDO Tikri9419170360bdotikri[at]gmail[dot]com
Sourabh SharmaBDO Kulwanta9419796698bdokulwanta[at]gmail[dot]com
Sat PalBDO Ramnagar8803115607bdoramnagar5[at]gmail[dot]com
Shahbaz ChaudharyBDO Sewana9419143433bdosewna[at]gmail[dot]com
Shahbaz ChaudharyBDO Narsoo9419143433bdonarsoo[at]gmail[dot]com
Nidhi KraliaBDO Moungri7889304875
Vishal KumarBDO Majalta9796037282bdomajalta[at]gmail[dot]com

Naib Tehsildar

Name Designation Phone Email
Vijay GuptaNT NHI7006905713
Narinder KumarNT Regional Collector Survey and Record9622021430
Raj KumarNT ARA to DC9596557086
Sh. Mohan LalNT Latti9149428981
Sh. Mohd SalimNT Roun9469202231
Sh. Hans RajNT Landhar9622370424
Sh. Hans RajNT landhar9622370424
Sh. Ashok GuptaNT Ramnagar9419215994
Mohd IsmailNT Jaganoo9419134086
Sh. Nassar TakNT Majalta9419870429
Name Designation Phone Email
Vikas AnandSE PDD9419182326
Sandeep DograXEN Ground Water Jammu9419199155
Rajesh AgustamXEN Sports Council9419186938