Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration
Name Designation Phone
Ravinder Kumar,IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212
Sh. Arvind SharmaADDC01992-272485
Sh. GurvinderJeet SinghADC9419170742
Sh. Sonu PargalAC(R)9419135972
Police
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rayees Mohd. BhatSSP8491840107
District Officers
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Jattu RamCEO Education9419923030
Dr. K C DograCMO9419160965
Mrs. Rachna SharmaARTO
Sh. Suram Chand SharmaGeneral Manager, DIC9419116656
Sh. Brij VallabhChief Horticulture Officer9419160862
Sh. Santosh KotwalCEO Muncipality Council Udhampur9906069789
Dr. Durga DassChief Animal Husbandry Officer9419159373
Sh. AnirudhCollector Northern Railway9419152109
Dr. V P SharmaRed Cross Udhampur9419264494
Mrs Rimpy OhriProgram Officer ICDS
Tehsildars
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajinder KumarTehsildar Majalta8492893998
Sh. Narinder SharmaTehsildar Panchari9906267381
Sh. Vivek GuptaTehsildar Latti9419264631
Sh. Ramesh SinghTehsildar Ramnagar9469352427
Sh. Subash KumarTehsildar Basantgarh9419274833
Sh. Amit VermaTehsildar Chenani9419150130
Sh. Ved PrakashTehsildar Udhampur9419161829
Mrs ArtiTehsildar (HQA to DC)
Planning
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Rajeev Bhushan SharmaCPO9906060444
SDMs
Name Designation Phone
Sh. Farrukh QaziSDM Ramnagar9419157491
Sh. Ashwani KumarSDM Chenani9596868664
Sh. Attar ChandSDM Basantgarh9906045025