Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms. Krittika Jyotsna , IASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
ADDC01992-272485
Mohd Syed KhanADC01992-271794
Rafiq Ahmed JaralAC(R)9419877619
Mudassir Yaqoob ZargarJD/CPO9419253853cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Anil Kumar SharmaDIO (NIC)9419192392udhampur[at]nic[dot]in
Sapna KotwalProject Officer DPAP/Project Manager IWMP9906045097podpap[at]gmail[dot]com
Dharam PalAC(D)9149942078acdudh[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr. Ranjit Singh KotwalAsstt Commissioner ( Panchayat)9419101098
Dy. District Election Officer-

Police

Name Designation Phone Email
Dr. Vinod Kumar , IPSSSP01992-270210sspudh[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in

SDMs

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. KulRaj SinghSDM DUDU9419225310
Gopal SinghSDM Ramnagar9419164882
Sh. Parvaiz NaikSDM Chenani9419193965
Sh. Wahid-Ul-RehmanSDM Basantgarh9419166256

District Officers

Name Designation Phone Email
GurvinderJeet SinghCEO Surinsar Mansar Dev. Authority9419170742
Thakur Sher SinghCEO PDA01992-288146patnitopdevelopmentauthority[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Anil SalochDistrict Tuberculosis Officer7780954836dtojkudm[at]rntcp[dot]org
Dr. Yaseen MalikDy CMO9419163246
Sh. Sanjay AnandChief Agriculture Officer9419102609caoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Arjun KumarAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi7006477341
Sh. Joginder PaulDistt Manager SC/ST/OBC8494041417
Sh. Salam DinD M O UDHAMPUR6006487069
Bhart NagPO DUDA9419164570podudaudh[at]gmail[dot]com
Arvind KoulCEO Education9596652223chiefeducationofficerudhampur[at]rediffmail[dot]com

Planning

Name Designation Phone Email
Mudassir Yaqoob ZargarJD/CPO9419253853cpoudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Darshan SharmaDSEO9797443912dseoudh[at]gmail[dot]com

XEN

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. Shiv Kumar GuptaXEN UEED9419197207
RameshXEN Education Jammu9682516529
Sanjeev PuriXEN PDC Udhampur Civil Constt.9419889768
Ayub KhwajaXEN Generation Div. Udhampur9419189768
Rajinder Kumar GuptaXEN 400 KVA Udhampur9419159806
Sh. Shiv kumar AnandXEN TLMD Div. udhampur9419162862
Taj Mohd. ChoudharyXEN PHE Div. Udhampur9419130951
Sh. Ram SinghXEN REW Udhampur9419796703
Sh. R.K RainaSE Hydraulic Udhampur9419184729
Sh Visharat HussainSE PWD (R&B) Circle Udhampur9419087792

Deputy Directors/Assistant Directors

Name Designation Phone Email
Ms.Priyanka GuptaDy. Director Employment8492967808
Dr. Rajeev GuptaDy. Director Sericulture9858691101sericultureudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
Nishtha NayyarDy. Registrar Cooperatives270447
Pankaj SainiDy. General Manager JKPCC9419187800
Sh. ND VermaAD Handicraft9419110292adhudhampur[at]gmail[dot]com
C.L PanditaFire Service udhampur9419216075
Sh. Pardyot GuptaAssistant Labour Commissioner9419137255alcudh[dot]jk[at]gmail[dot]com
Manoj KumarAD CAPD01992-270538
N D VERMAA D HANDLOOM9419110292
AJAY VERMAAssistant Controller LMD9419207742

Tehsildars

Name Designation Phone Email
Sh. Narinder KumarTehsildar Moungri9906267381tehsilmoungri[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Uttam SinghTehsildar Majalta9906316620tehsildarmajalta123[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Vipan KumarTehsildar Panchari9149687497tehsilpanchari[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Paramdeep SinghTehsildar Latti9419828735tehsildarlattimarothi[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Sri Nath SumanTehsildar Ramnagar9419162982ramnagart[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Karanjeet SinghTehsildar Basantgarh9149409007tehsildarbasantgarh[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Ved PrakashTehsildar Chenani9419161829tehsildarchenani[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Amit VermaTehsildar Udhampur7006471633tehsiludh[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Romesh SinghTehsildar (HQA to DC Udhampur)9469352427

BDOs

Name Designation Phone Email
Amit KumarBDO Udhampur9419131883bdoudhampur[at]yahoo[dot]in
Jahanzaib KhanBDO Tikri7006521056bdotikri[at]gmail[dot]com
Sourabh SharmaBDO Kulwanta9419796698bdokulwanta[at]gmail[dot]com
Pritam LalBDO Ramnagar9419660918bdoramnagar5[at]gmail[dot]com
Huma KhanBDO Sewana9797592508bdosewna[at]gmail[dot]com
Muneer HussainBDO Narsoo6005085657bdonarsoo[at]gmail[dot]com
SandeepBDO Panchari7006127221bdopanchari[at]gmail[dot]com
Vishal KumarBDO Majalta9796037282bdomajalta[at]gmail[dot]com
Sahil VermaBDO Khoon9419179900bdokhoon[at]gmail[dot]com
Kuldeep SharmaBDO Jaganoo7006822868bdojaganoo[at]gmail[dot]com

Naib Tehsildar

Name Designation Phone Email
Vijay GuptaNT NHI7006905713
Narinder KumarNT Regional Collector Survey and Record9622021430
Raj KumarNT Collector Defence9596557086
Sh. Mohan LalNT Latti9149428981
Sh. Mohd SalimNT Roun9469202231
Sh. Hans RajNT Landhar9622370424
Sh. Hans RajNT landhar9622370424
Sh. Ashok GuptaNT Ramnagar9419215994
Mohd IsmailNT Mansar9419134086
Sh. Nassar TakNT Majalta9419870429