Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone
Indu Kanwal Chib, KASDeputy Commissioner Udhampur01992-270212
Ashok KumarADDC01992-272485
Mohd Syed KhanADC01992-271794
Viqar Ahmed GiriAC(R)9469659991
Rajeev BhushanJD/CPO9906060444
Anil Kumar SharmaDIO (NIC)9419192392
Sapna KotwalProject Officer DPAP/Project Manager IWMP9906045097
Mushtaq Ahmed ChoudharyAC(D)9469213071
Shavi SharmaDy. District Election Officer9419966859
Noor Ud DinDSEO8716896609

Police

Name Designation Phone
Ms Sargun ShuklaSSP01992-270210

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Kavi RajDistrict Tuberculosis Officer9419134797
GurvinderJeet SinghCEO Surinsar Mansar Dev. Authority9419170742
Sachin Dev SinghCEO PDA9419171051
Dr. Yaseen MalikDistrict Heath Officer9419163246
Satish Kumar BhagatChief Agriculture Officer9419337724
Arjun KumarAsstt. Floriculture Officer Udhampur i/c Ramban/Reasi7006477341
Bodj rajD M O UDHAMPUR8803544894
Chuni Lal VermaDistt Manager SC/ST/OBC9858238281
Bhart NagPO DUDA9419164570
Purshotam Dutt SharmaCEO Education7006903051

Tehsildars

Name Designation Phone
Tehsildar Moungri-
Sh. Sakib SaleemTehsildar Majalta9622084352
Sh. Ram PaulTehsildar Panchari9596713809
Sh. Rohan KumarTehsildar Latti9419828735
Sh. SumanTehsildar Ramnagar9419162982
Tehsildar BasantgarhTehsildar Basantgarh9419793862
Sh. Ved PrakashTehsildar Chenani9419161829
Sh. Amit VermaTehsildar Udhampur7006471633
Mrs Arti BhardwajTehsildar (HQA to DC Udhampur)9419163275

Planning

Name Designation Phone
Rajeev BhushanJD/CPO9906060444
Noor Ud DinDSEO8716896609

SDMs

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Pardeep SinghSDM DUDU9419891888
Naresh KumarSDM Ramnagar9419261648
Abdul StarSDM Chenani9419027458
Vivek ModiSDM Basantgarh9419134434

XEN

Name Designation Phone
Ashwani SethXEN UEED9419197207
RameshXEN Education Jammu9682516529
Sanjeev PuriXEN PDC Udhampur Civil Constt.9419889768
Ayub KhwajaXEN Generation Div. Udhampur9419189768
Rajinder Kumar GuptaXEN 400 KVA Udhampur9419159806
K. K ThappaXEN TLMD Div. udhampur9419162862
Taj Mohd. ChoudharyXEN PHE Div. Udhampur9419130951
Bashir AhmedXEN REW Udhampur9419226031
P. P AroraSE Hydraulic Udhampur9419140479
Shakti SagarSE PWD (R&B) Circle Udhampur9419141551

BDOs

Name Designation Phone
Roopali MahajanBDO Udhampur9622011681
Akshar KotwalBDO Tikri7889777424
Rita RaniBDO Kulwanta9906012984
Manmeet KumarBDO Ramnagar9906144030
Raman JandialBDO Sewana9596487334
SofiaBDO Narsoo8082831580
SandeepBDO Panchari7006127221
Suresh SinghBDO Moungri9622380155
Kannu MangotraBDO Majalta7508082950
Asha SharmaBDO Khoon9858546374

Naib Tehsildar

Name Designation Phone
Vijay GuptaNT NHI7006905713
Narinder KumarNT Regional Collector Survey and Record9622021430
Raj KumarNT Collector Defence9596557086
Jyoti Prakash SinghNT Latti9419160137
Saifullah ShahNT Roun9622332003
Puran ChandNT landhar9419339301
Mohan LalNT landhar9149428981
Suresh PariharNT Ramnagar9906083174
Mohd IsmailNT Mansar9419134086
Karnail SinghNT Majalta9419808837

Deputy Directors/Assistant Directors

Name Designation Phone
Subash DograDy. Director Employment9419159011
MushtaqDy. Director Sericulture9906320429
Ranjeet SinghDy. Registrar Cooperative9419101098
Pankaj SainiDy. General Manager JKPCC9419187800
Uttam Singh PalsarAD Handicraft9906316620
C.L PanditaFire Service udhampur9419216075
Ranjeet SinghAssistant Labour Commissioner7006547171
Manoj KumarAD CAPD01992-270538
N D VERMAA D HANDLOOM9419110292
AJAY VERMAAssistant Controller LMD9419207742